Data protection

Thank you for your interest in our website. The security of business data and the protection of your privacy when processing personal data is important to us and we take this into account in our business processes. In our data protection declaration we inform you about the handling of your data in accordance with the legal regulations on data protection which are collected through your use of our website.
By using our website, you accept this privacy policy and agree to the collection, storage, processing, use, disclosure and protection of your personal data. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future. If you do not provide us with the necessary data, it is possible that you will not be able to use the entire range and functionality of the website.
This privacy policy applies to the website: www.teuscher-zurich.ch

Responsibility in the sense of data protection (according to Art. 4 para.7 EU DSGVO)

Confiserie Teuscher Zurich
C/o Zur Gelben Lilie AG
Storchengasse 9
8001 Zurich
Phone 044 211 51 53
email: [email protected]
(hereinafter referred to as “Company” or “We”, “We”)

Contact details of the data protection officer
Email address: [email protected]
www.teuscher-zurich.ch
Postal address: with the addition “Der Datenschutzbeauftragte” (The data protection officer)

Personal data
Personal Data” means information that can be associated with or used to identify a particular individual (hereinafter “Data Subject”), whether such association or identification is made directly on the basis of such data or on the basis of such data and other additional information to which the Company has access.

Definitions
Our privacy policy should be understandable and simple for everyone. As a rule, the official terms of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) are used. You will find the official explanations of terms in Art. 4 DSGVO.

Purpose of the processing of personal data
The collection and processing of personal data helps us to
– Improve and optimize the website
– To make available our online offer, its functions and contents
– Improve our online offering
– Answering contact requests and communicating with users.
– Security measures
– Marketing & Reach Measurement.

Collection of personal data when visiting our website
If you use our websites for purely informative purposes, i.e. do not wish to register or otherwise contact us, we only collect personal data that your browser transmits to our server. This data is technically necessary for us to be able to display our website to you and to guarantee its stability and security (pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO). The following data can be recorded:
– IP address
– host name
– Date, time of request
– Contents of the request (concrete page)
– Access status/HTTP status code
– Transferred amount of data
– Website from which the request comes (referrer)
– The pages of our website that you have specifically called up
– Browser used (type, version and language)
– Operating system (type, version)
– If JavaScript is active: color depth, size of browser window, installed browser plugins)
These listed data are collected by us in order to ensure a proper connection of the website and a comfortable use of our website by the user. This log file is also used to evaluate system security, stability and administrative purposes (pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

Contact by email or contact form
We may use contact forms or offer you the opportunity to send us emails. If you send us enquiries by contact form or e-mail, your details from the enquiry form or your e-mail, including the contact data you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions.
In no case will we pass on this data without your consent. The legal basis for processing the data is our legitimate interest in responding to your request pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO and, if applicable, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, insofar as your request is aimed at the conclusion of a contract.
Your data will be deleted after your request has been processed, unless there are legal obligations to retain it. In the case of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, you may object to the processing of your personal data at any time. Your data will be deleted after final processing of your request, unless there are any legal obligations to store. In the case of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, you may object to the processing of your personal data at any time.
The user data can be stored in a customer relationship management system (“CRM system”) or comparable query organisation options. The enquiries will be deleted by us if they are no longer necessary. We check the necessity every two years. The statutory retention periods also apply.

Comment functions
We may use comment functions on our website, in which case, in addition to your comment at the time the comment is created, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, your chosen username will be stored. If we do not check comments before they are activated, the IP address of the user who posted the comment will be recorded. We need this data in order to be able to take legal action against the author in the event of legal infringements, e.g. hatred, insults, propaganda, etc.
If our website offers you to subscribe to comments, you will receive a confirmation e-mail to ensure that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that it exists. You can unsubscribe from this feature at any time by clicking a link in the appropriate information email. The data entered as part of the “comment subscription” will be deleted in this case – unless this data has been transmitted to us elsewhere for other purposes, e.g. newsletter. The comments and the associated data are stored by us and remain on our website until the commented content has been completely deleted or the comments have to be deleted for legal reasons, e.g. hatred, discrimination, etc. The comments and the associated data are stored on our website until they are deleted.

Cooperation with contract processors and third parties
Insofar as we disclose data to other persons and companies (contract processors or third parties) within the framework of our processing, transfer them to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this shall only take place on the basis of a legal permit, e.g. if a transfer of the data to third parties, such as payment service providers pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO is necessary for the performance of the contract, you have consented, a legal obligation provides for this or on the basis of our legitimate interests, e.g. the use of agents, hosting providers, etc., in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. If we commission third parties with the processing of data on the basis of a so-called “order processing contract”, this is done on the basis of Art. 28 DSGVO.

SSL or TLS encryption
Our website uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, e.g. order enquiries, online offers etc., which you send to us. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the lock symbol in the address bar of the browser and the beginning of the address bar – namely “https://”. This means that the data cannot be read by third parties.

Payment transactions on our website
If we sell products, services, etc. via our website, it is possible that after/when concluding the chargeable contract there may be an obligation to provide us with your payment details, e.g. credit card number, etc. These are required to process the payment. Payment transactions via frequently used means of payment (credit cards, direct debit) are made via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognize this encrypted connection by the lock symbol and the beginning of the address line with “https://”. Your payment data, which you transmit to us, cannot be read by third parties.

Google Analytics
We may use analysis tools based on our legitimate interests, i.e. interest in static analysis of user behaviour for optimisation and marketing purposes in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO or § 15 para. 3 TMG. For our website we use Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies” – text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which means that it cannot be traced back to any individual. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services to website operators in connection with website activity and internet usage. Google Inc., headquartered in the USA, has submitted to the EU-US data protection agreement “Privacy Shield” for the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA (www.privacyshield.gov/eu-us-framework). The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website – including your IP address – and Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
This website may use Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizelp()”. This shortens the processing of IP addresses and thus excludes the possibility of personal references. If the data collected about you is related to a person, this is excluded immediately and the personal data is deleted immediately. Further information on the use of data by Google, setting and opposition possibilities: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Bublin 4, Ireland.
Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001
– user conditions
https://google.com/analytics/terms/de.html
– Privacy – Overview
https://google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html
– privacy statement
https://google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy
– Privacy policy – Advertising
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
– ad personalization
https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

Use of Google Adwords Conversion / Remarketing
We may use Google Adwords to advertise on external websites (so-called Google Adwords) to draw attention to our offers. In relation to the data of the advertising campaigns, we can determine how successful the individual advertising measures are. In doing so, we pursue the interest of displaying advertising to you that is of interest to you, of increasing the attractiveness of our website for you and of achieving a fair calculation of advertising costs. The legal basis for the processing of your data is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO. These advertising media are delivered by Google via so-called “Ad Servers”. For this purpose we use Ad Server Cookies, which can be used to measure certain parameters such as the display of advertisements or clicks by users. If you access our website via a Google advertisement, Google Adwords stores a cookie on your PC. These cookies usually lose their validity after 30 days and are not intended to identify you personally. For this cookie, the unique cookie ID, number of ad impressions per placement (frequency), last impression (relevant for post-view conversions) and opt-out information (marking that the user no longer wishes to be addressed) are usually stored as analysis values.
These cookies allow Google to recognize your Internet browser. If a user visits certain pages of an AdWords customer’s website and the cookie stored on their computer has not yet expired, Google and the customer may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was directed to that page. Each Adwords customer is assigned a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be traced via the websites of Adwords customers. We ourselves do not collect and process any personal data in the aforementioned advertising measures. We only receive statistical evaluations from Google. On the basis of these evaluations we can recognise which of the advertising measures used are particularly effective. We do not receive any further data from the use of the advertising media; in particular, we cannot identify users on the basis of this information.
Due to the marketing tools we may use, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the Google server. We have no influence on the extent and further use of the data collected by Google through the use of this tool and therefore inform you according to our state of knowledge: By integrating AdWords Conversion, Google receives the information that you have called up the relevant part of our website or clicked on an advertisement from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, it is possible for the provider to find out and store your IP address. There are a number of ways you can prevent Google from participating in this tracking process:

– By setting your browser software accordingly, in particular by suppressing third party cookies, you will not receive any advertisements from third parties,
– by disabling cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain “www.googleadservices.com”, www.google.de/settings/ads , whereby this setting is deleted when you delete your cookies,
– by disabling the interest-based ads of the providers that are part of the “About Ads” self-regulatory campaign via the link www.aboutads.info/choices, this setting being deleted when you delete your cookies,
– by permanent deactivation in your browsers Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome under the link www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this offer to their full extent.
Further information
– Privacy at Google www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy and services.google.com/sitestats/en.html
– Website of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) www.networkadvertising.org
– Google and EU-US Privacy Shield www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework
– Objection to data collection <font color=#38B0DE>-=https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=- Proudly Presents

Use of cookies
Our website may use cookies which are stored on your device by the browser and which contain certain settings for the use of the website (e.g. the current session). Cookies are used to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called session cookies, which are automatically deleted when you close your browser. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them or the storage period expires. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit. In some cases, the cookies are used to simplify website processes by saving settings (e.g. holding back already selected options). If personal data is also processed by individual cookies implemented by us, the processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO either to implement the contract or in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO to safeguard our legitimate interests in the best possible functionality of the website and a customer-friendly and effective design of the page visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser.
The cookie settings can be managed under the following links depending on the browser used:
– Firefox https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen
– Internet Explorer http://windows.microsoft.com/de-DE/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
– chrome <font color=”#ffff00″>-=https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=- proudly presents
– safari <font color=”#ffff00″>-=https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=- proudly presents
– opera http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/de/cookies.html

You can also individually manage the cookies of many companies and functions that are used for advertising. To do this, use the appropriate user tools:
– https://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or
– <font color=”#ffff00″>-=http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices=- proudly presents
Most browsers also offer a “do-not-track” feature that allows you to indicate that you do not want to be “tracked” by websites. If this feature is enabled, the browser will tell ad networks, websites, and applications that you do not want to be tracked for behavior-based advertising and the like.
For information and instructions on how to edit this feature, see the links below, depending on your browser provider:
– Google Chrome https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/2790761?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en
– Mozilla Firefox https://www.mozilla.org/de/firefox/dnt/
– Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17288/windows-internet-explorer-11-use-do-not-track
– opera http://help.opera.com/Windows/12.10/de/notrack.html
– safari <font color=”#ffff00″>-=https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21416?locale=- proudly presents
In addition, you can prevent the loading of scripts by default. NoScript allows you to run JavaScripts, Java and other plug-ins only on trusted domains of your choice. Information and instructions on how to edit this function can be obtained from your browser’s provider (e.g. for Mozilla Firefox): https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/noscript/ ).
Please note that if you disable cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Data Transfer and Receiver
A transfer of your personal data to third parties does not take place, except
– if we have explicitly pointed this out in the description of the respective data processing,
– if you have given your express consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO,
– the disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your data,
– in the event that there is a legal obligation to pass on data pursuant to Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. c DSGVO, and
– to the extent required by Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO for the execution of contractual relationships with you.
In addition, we use external service providers for the processing of our services, whom we have carefully selected and commissioned in writing. They are bound by our instructions and are regularly checked by us. If necessary, we have concluded contract processing agreements with them pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO. These are service providers responsible for web hosting, sending e-mails and maintaining and servicing our IT systems. The service providers will not pass this data on to third parties.

Duration of storage of personal data
The duration of the storage of personal data is determined by the relevant statutory retention periods (e.g. from commercial law and tax law). After expiry of the respective period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted. If data is required for contract fulfilment or contract initiation or if we have a justified interest in further storage, the data will be deleted if you are no longer required for these purposes or if you make use of your right of revocation or objection.

Transfers to third countries
If we process data in a so-called third country, i.e. outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA), or if this is done in the context of the use of third-party services or the disclosure or transfer of data to third parties, this will only occur if it is done to fulfil our pre-contractual or contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to contractual or legal permissions, we process or allow the data to be processed in a third country only if the special requirements of Art. 44 ff. of the German Data Protection Act are met. DSGVO, i.e. the processing takes place e.g. on the basis of special guarantees such as the officially recognized determination of a data protection level corresponding to the EU, e.g. the “Privacy Shield” in the USA, or observance of officially recognized, special contractual obligations, so-called “standard contract clauses”.

Deletion of data
The data processed by us will be deleted or their processing restricted in accordance with Art. 17 and 18 DSGVO. Unless expressly stated in this data protection declaration, the data stored by us will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their intended purpose and there are no legal obligations to retain them. If the data are not deleted because they are required for other and legally permissible purposes, their processing will be restricted, i.e. the data will be blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be stored for commercial or tax reasons.

Security
We protect the data of our users through technical and organizational security measures in order to minimize risks associated with their loss, misuse, unauthorized access and unauthorized disclosure and alteration. For this purpose, e.g. firewalls, data encryption, but also authorization controls for data access are used. This is based on Art. 32 DSGVO and Art. 25 DSGVO.

Social media
Social media links It is possible that social networks such as Facebook, Instagram are only integrated as links on our website, i.e. when clicking on the corresponding link (text/image), a redirection to the page of the respective provider takes place. Only then is user information transmitted to the respective provider. You will find the corresponding data protection regulations at the respective providers. Facebook Plugin (Like & Share Button) It is possible that we integrate plugins from Facebook, the social network of the provider Facebook Inc., 1 HackerWay, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, on our website.
You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the “Like Button” on our website. In this case, the section on social media links in the previous section does not apply.
– Overview Facebook Plugins
https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/
The plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. This gives Facebook the information with which IP address you have visited our website. While you are logged in to your Facebook account and click on our “Like Button”, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. Facebook can associate visiting our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of our websites, we are not aware of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Facebook.
– Privacy Policy Facebook https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php
If you do not want Facebook to be able to perform this assignment, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Google+ Plugin
Our website may use functions of Google+ of the provider Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
The Google+ button allows information to be published worldwide. You and other users will receive personalized content from Google and our partners. Google stores the information you gave for an item of content +1 and information about the page you viewed when you clicked +1. Your +1 may be displayed as a clue along with your profile name and photo in Google services, such as search results or your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads on the Internet. Google records information about your +1 activity to improve Google services for you and others. To use the Google+ button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile that includes at least the name you choose for the profile. This name is used in all Google services. In some cases, this name may also replace another name you used when sharing content through your Google Account. The identity of your Google profile may be displayed to users who know your email address or have other identifying information about you. In addition to the uses described above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with applicable Google privacy policies. Google may publish or share aggregated statistics about users’ +1 activity with users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers, or affiliates.

Instagram Plugin
Our website may use features of Instagram from Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA.
– Further Instagram Privacy Notice https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

LinkedIn Plugin
Our site may use features of the LinkedIn social networking site of LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
– Further information on data protection https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Pinterest Plugin
Our website may use the social plugin of the social network Pinterest of the provider Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA (“Pinterest”).
– Further information about Pinterest’s privacy policy https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

Twitter plugin
Our website may use functions of the Twitter service of the provider Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.
– Twitter Privacy Policy https://twitter.com/privacy
– Privacy settings Changes possible on Twitter https://twitter.com/account/settings

XING plugin
Our website may use functions of the XING network of the provider XING AG, Dammtorstrasse 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.
– Privacy Policy and XING Share Button <font color=”#ffff00″>-=https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=- proudly presents

Other third party services
YouTube
We may have included YouTube videos in our online offering that are stored on www.YouTube.com and can be played directly from our website. These are all integrated in the “extended data protection mode”, i.e. no data about you as a user is transferred to YouTube if you do not play the videos. Only when you play the videos will the data mentioned in the following paragraph be transmitted. We have no influence on this data transfer. By including YouTube videos, we are pursuing our interest in making our website more interesting and attractive for our visitors and achieving a better presentation of content and facts. The legal basis for the use of the plug-in is Art. 6 Para.
1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO. When you visit the website, YouTube receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, further data will be transmitted as previously stated in this declaration. This occurs regardless of whether YouTube provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish your profile to be associated with YouTube, you must log out before activating the button. YouTube stores your data as user profiles and uses them for advertising, market research and/or the design of its website to meet your needs. Such evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide demand-oriented advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact YouTube to exercise this right.
Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by YouTube can be found in the Privacy Policy.
There you will also find further information on your rights and setting options to protect your privacy:
– YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, represented by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
– <font color=”#ffff00″>-=www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.=- proudly presents Google also processes your personal data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

Vimeo
We may host our videos or use videos hosted at “vimeo” (www.vimeo.com) and incorporate them into our website. What personal information is collected and how it is processed can be found below:
– Privacy Policy “vimeo”; Currently the Privacy Policy is available in English only. https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts
Our website can integrate fonts (“Google Fonts”) of the provider Google – Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
When our website opens, your browser loads the web fonts you need into your browser’s memory to display the text and fonts correctly. For this reason, the browser must establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google is aware that our website was accessed through your IP addresses. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of achieving a consistent and attractive presentation of our website. This justified interest is based on Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.
– Privacy Policy https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
– opt-out https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated
– Further information on the https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq

Google Maps
Our website may include “Google Maps”, a service provided by Google LLC, Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. This is done through an API. The data processed may include, but is not limited to, user IP addresses and location data, which is not collected
without the user’s consent, usually as part of your mobile device’s preferences. The data can be processed in the
USA. We have no influence on the data transmission.
– Privacy Policy https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
– opt-out https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

WorldPress Stats
Our website may use the WordPress analysis tool “WorldPress Tool Stats” of the provider Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA.
– Possibility of objection via Opt-Out-Cookie https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/

Google reCAPTCHA
Our website may use “Google reCAPTCHA” (“reCAPTCHA”), a service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).
– Further Information Privacy Google https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/
– Further information reCAPTCHA https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html

Facebook Pixel
Our Web site may use Facebook Inc. 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”) visitor action pixel to measure conversions.
– Notices Protection Privacy https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
– Deactivate the remarketing function “Custom Audiences” under Settings <font color=”#ffff00″>-=https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry=- proudly presents
– Disable usage-based advertising (if you don’t have a Facebook account) http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/

Your rights
In the following we inform you about the rights which the DSGVO grants you with regard to the processing of your personal data:
(1) Right to information pursuant to Art. 15 DSGVO. You have the right to request information from us at any time as to whether, and if so, which of your personal data
will be processed by us. This also includes information about the processing purposes, possibly the category of recipients to whom we have disclosed your data, the planned storage period and possibly information about the origin of this data if we have not collected it directly.
You have the right to a one-time free copy of your personal data stored by us. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable administration fee for any further copies made.

(2) Right to correction pursuant to Art. 16 DSGVO
You have the right to complete the personal data we hold about you or to correct any incorrect data.

(3) Right to deletion pursuant to Art. 17 DSGVO
You have the right to request the deletion of personal data that we have stored about you, with the exception that the processing is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation, to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to assert and/or exercise legal claims or for reasons of public interest.
If we have published data from you, this also includes our obligation under Art. 17 para. 2 DSGVO (“right to be forgotten”), taking into account the available technology and implementation costs, to forward your request for deletion, all links to this data as well as copies / replications of this data concerning to other persons responsible for the processing of this published personal data.

(4) Right to limitation pursuant to Art. 18 DSGVO
You have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data that we have stored. Afterwards a processing of your personal data is possible exclusively with your consent or for few, fixed purposes.

(5) Right to information pursuant to Art. 19 DSGVO
You have the right to be informed if you have asserted to the responsible person the right to rectify, delete or limit the processing of your personal data. The data controller is obliged to inform all recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been disclosed of this rectification, cancellation or limitation of processing, with the exception of those to whom this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. You have the right to be informed of these recipients.

(6) Right to data transfer pursuant to Art. 20 DSGVO
You have the right to receive from us personal data which you have provided to us in a common, structured and machine-readable format or, if technically possible, to have it transmitted to another responsible person.

(7) Right of complaint to a supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 DSGVO
You have the right to complain at any time about our processing of your personal data to a data protection supervisory authority.

(8) Right of withdrawal pursuant to Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO
You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. The revocation of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing that took place on the basis of your consent until you revoke your consent.

Privacy policy for the contact form
If you send us requests for information via the contact form, your information on the information request form, including the information you have entered. Contact information for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions are stored with us. We do not give this data without Your consent in addition.

Newsletter – Mailchimp
The newsletter is sent via the shipping service provider. MailChimp’, a newsletter distribution platform of the American supplier Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. You can read the data protection provisions of the shipping service provider here. The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp is available at the following address: Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a high level of privacy protection. Ensuring compliance with the European level of data protection (PrivacyShield). The shipping service provider is selected on the basis of our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 letter f OSDGVO and copyright. Agreement for the performance of the contract pursuant to Art. 28 para. 3 para. 3 para. 3, sentence 1 OASGDV is used.

The shipping service provider may store the recipient’s data under a pseudonym. Form, i. e. without assignment to a user, for optimization or improvement of their own services, for example in the technical field. Optimization of the sending and representation of the newsletter or for statistical purposes. The shipping service provider will use the data for the recipients of our newsletters, however, not to write to them themselves or transmit the data to third parties.

Order processing in the online shop with customer account
We process the data of our customers in accordance with the data protection law. provisions of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU DSGVO, the the ordering process in our online shop, in order to give you the choice of the and the ordering of the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery, or execution.

The processed data includes master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data, and the data provided by the processing of the data belongs to our customers, interested parties and other business partners. Processing is carried out for the purpose of

Provision of contractual services within the framework of the operation of a Online shops, billing, delivery and customer services. Here we use session cookies, e.g. for the storage of the shopping basket- andcontent and permanent cookies, e.g. for the storage of the login information status on.

Processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b (execution of ordering processes) and c (legally required Archiving) DSGVO. In this case, the Information required to substantiate and fulfil the contract. The We only disclose data to third parties within the scope of delivery, payment or within the scope of the statutory permits and obligations. The Data shall only be processed in third countries if this is necessary for the purposes of contract fulfillment is necessary (e.g. at the customer’s request in the case of a delivery or payment).

Users can optionally create a user account, in particular by can view their orders. Within the framework of registration, we will the required mandatory information to the users. The User accounts are not public and can be accessed by search engines, e.g. Google, cannot be indexed. If Users Canceled Their User Account their data will be deleted with regard to the user account, subject to their safe custody is from commercial or tax law reasons in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. Information in Customer account remain until their deletion with subsequent

Archiving in the case of a legal obligation. It is incumbent on the users to disclose their data in the event of termination before the end of the contract.

Within the scope of registration and renewed logins as well as our online services, we store the IP address and your IP address the time of the respective user action. The storage takes place on basis of our legitimate interests, as well as the user of protection from misuse and other unauthorized use. A passing on of these data will not be passed on to third parties, unless it is necessary for the our claims or there is an obligation to do so. legal obligation pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. The deletion takes place after the expiry of statutory warranty and comparable obligations, the need to store the data, and the Data is checked at irregular intervals. In the case of legal archiving obligations the deletion takes place after their Procedure.

Note concerning data transmissions to the USA (United States of America).
For reasons of completeness, we would like to point out that the following applies to Users based in Switzerland Surveillance measures by US authorities which generally require the storage of all personal data from Switzerland – which were transmitted to the USA.

This is done without differentiation, restriction or exception on the basis of of the pursued goals and without an objective criterion that would allow it to be allows access by the US authorities to the data and their subsequent processing to restrict use to very specific, strictly limited purposes that are
with the access to these data as well as with their use connected can justify intervention. In addition, we point out to you that in the USA for the persons concerned from Switzerland, there are no there are legal remedies available that would allow access to the information you data concerned and to correct or delete them at any time or no effective judicial legal protection against theft, damage or loss of general access rights of US authorities. We assign the explicitly to this legal and factual situation, in order to be able to informed decision to consent to the use of the information of his data.

We draw the attention of users residing in a member state of the EU to this fact, that, from the point of view of the European Union, the United States does not have an adequate level of data protection.

Alterations
We may update this privacy statement at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. Socket. Insofar as the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you is, we will contact you in the event of an update via the Notify the change by e-mail or other appropriate means.

Questions to the Data Protection Officer
If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail. Mail or directly contact the data protection officer at the beginning of this page of the data protection declaration, the responsible person in the of our organization.

Right of objection
Pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO, you have the right to object to the future processing of your personal data at any time, in particular if personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing. We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action against the sending of unsolicited advertising information, e.g. spam e-mails.

Subject to change
We reserve the right to amend this data protection declaration at any time in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations. The currently valid data protection declaration will be published on the website and applies to your visit to the website.

Zurich, 07.11.2019
Source: SwissAnwalt